24 Apr 2019 - 25 Apr 2019 | Hamburg, Germany

Agenda

Wednesday
24 Apr 2019
10:00 – 11:00
Main Hall
Welcome and Introduction

Welcome Remarks and Moderation

  • TBD, Comdirect Bank AG

Keynotes

  • Jasper Hemmes, European Commission / EASME
  • Sabine Schoon, Head of Corporate Strategy and Consulting ,  Comdirect Bank AG
Plenary Session
11:00 – 13:30
Main Hall
Pitching Session 1 powered by Comdirect
  • CARDLAB INNOVATION APS
  • INVIS
  • DataUniTor AS
  • DAWEX SYSTEMS
  • Cobiro ApS
  • KJUICER.COM S.R.L.
  • L7 Defense Luxembourg
  • LIGHTBEE SL
  • MazeBolt Technologies
  • QPQ Limited
  • Quotanda Loans SL
  • Reaqta LTD
  • TEAL IT
Pitching Session
11:00 – 13:30
Zolllager (2. Floor)
Pitching Session 2 powered by DAK-Gesundheit
  • Advanced Market Discovery S.L.
  • Bitext Innovations, S.L.
  • botconnect GmbH
  • SOFT Medical
  • CORTECHSCONNECT LIMITED
  • SensDx (Eton Group)
  • Healthplus.ai R&D BV
  • intigriti NV
  • Saphenus Medical Technology GmbH
  • Kleinklein GmbH
  • MEDICSENSORS S.L.
  • RBM-Screen IVS
  • INVIS
  • CARDLAB INNOVATION APS
Pitching Session
11:00 – 12:00
Fleet Room (1. Floor)
Workshop Commerz Real

IoT for smart offices - What are the tenants expecting?
Interactive Use Case Generation

Workshop
14:15 – 14:35
Main Hall
Keynote Commerz Real

Virtual Prototyping: Insights in our customer-centric, lean and data-driven product development approach

Dr. Florian Stadlbauer, Head of Digitalization

Plenary Session
14:15 – 15:40
Zolllager (2. Floor)
Pitching Session 4 powered by Commerzbank
  • Cloudstorm (VIRTUAL SOLUTIONS KFT)
  • DAWEX SYSTEMS
  • Finboot Tech S.L.
  • Innovaetica SRL
  • Reaqta LTD
  • platform.sh
  • Summitto
  • Digiteal
  • BILLON SPOLKA Z OGRANICZONA ODPOWIEDZIALNOSCIA
  • Bluecode
Pitching Session
14:15 – 15:45
Fleet Room (1. Floor)
Workshop Salesforce

Build engaging B2B2C apps with speed and agility

Workshop
14:30 – 16:15
Main Hall
Pitching Session 3 powered by Commerz Real
  • DATAPOLE
  • BILLON 
  • BRIGHTERWAVE OY
  • Aecorsis BV
  • Enerkite Gmbh
  • SensDx 
  • LINKNOVATE SCIENCE SL
  • RealtyBundles
  • OmniBot GmbH
  • Citibeats
Pitching Session
15:00 – 19:45
Galerie (1. Floor)
Marketplace | Companies exhibiting their solutions


Networking
16:30 – 18:45
Main Hall
Pitching Session 5 powered by Comdirect & Main Incubator
  • Air Srl
  • BILLON SPOLKA Z OGRANICZONA ODPOWIEDZIALNOSCIA
  • Bitext Innovations, S.L.
  • botconnect GmbH
  • CBT- Global Recruitment Portugal Lda
  • CYBERNETICA AS
  • Global Data Excellence Sarl
  • Grovf LLC
  • intigriti NV
  • LINKNOVATE SCIENCE SL
  • OmniBot GmbH
  • Cloudstorm (VIRTUAL SOLUTIONS KFT)
Pitching Session
16:30 – 18:30
Zolllager (2. Floor)
Pitching Session 6 powered by Lufthansa Technik
  • OmniBot GmbH
  • Cloudstorm (VIRTUAL SOLUTIONS KFT)
  • Global Data Excellence Sarl
  • CYBERNETICA AS
  • QPQ Limited
  • RHP-TECHNOLOGY GMBH & CO KG
  • senvisys
  • Vanema, storitve d.o.o.
  • DATAPOLE
  • Stellar DBS GmbH
Pitching Session
16:30 – 18:00
Fleet Room (1. Floor)
Workshop Commerzbank

Commerzbank API Banking: Use Cases

Workshop
19:00 – 19:30
Zolllager (2. Floor)
Keynote Lufthansa Technik

Dr. Christian Langer, VP Digital Strategy

Plenary Session
19:30 – 20:00
Zolllager (2. Floor)
Keynote Commerzbank

Ulrich Coenen, Head of Division Business Clients

Plenary Session
20:00 – 23:00
Main Hall
Evening Event

CEO Comdirect

Plenary Session
Thursday
25 Apr 2019
09:00 – 11:15
Main Hall
Pitching Session 7 powered by Salesforce
  • Bluecover Technologies, Lda
  • botconnect GmbH
  • Enerkite Gmbh
  • Follow Inspiration
  • Kleinklein GmbH
  • MAXITEX GMBH
  • OmniBot GmbH
  • Proventa AG
  • Saphenus Medical Technology GmbH
  • senvisys
  • Sleepiz AG
  • Symptoma GmbH
  • Digiteal
Pitching Session
11:15 – 11:30
Main Hall
Announcement Finalists


Plenary Session
11:30 – 11:50
Main Hall
Keynote Salesforce

Innovating for Engagement Excellence in the Age of the Individual - Perspectives on customer centric innovation and rapid transformation as driver for new growth and differentiation

Frank Engelhardt, VP Enterprise Strategy

Plenary Session
11:50 – 12:10
Main Hall
Keynote Main Incubator

Blockchain and digital Identity

Matthias Lais, COO

Plenary Session
12:10 – 15:20
Main Hall
Pitching Final

Grand Final

Pitching Session
15:20 – 15:30
Main Hall
Award Ceremony


Plenary Session
The event agenda's time zone is CEST.